Palgrave.Com

palgrave.com
palgrave receives about 14,900 unique visitors and 33,972 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $119.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,972.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank palgrave.com is ranked number 47,752 in the world and 0.00298% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 62.50.45.34.

About - Palgrave.Com

WRITE article about palgrave.com

How many visitors does palgrave.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
447,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,972 (2.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
47,752 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00298% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,870
Average Load Time:
(1609 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%19.0%44988
United Kingdom 14.6%13.6%10685
India 7.9%5.7%67077
Pakistan 3.8%16.6%11966
Indonesia 3.2%2.3%31240
Egypt 3.1%2.6%16466
Spain 2.7%3.9%35187
Japan 2.4%1.5%93131
Netherlands 1.8%1.0%38240
Germany 1.8%1.1%85138
Canada 1.6%1.0%55644
Iran 1.6%1.1%49215
Turkey 1.3%1.0%74585
France 0.9%1.9%80108

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
palgrave.com
96.75%92.11%1.65
he.palgrave.com
3.65%4.70%2.2
login.palgrave.com
2.29%2.73%2.1
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush palgrave.com
Domain:
  palgrave.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

palgrave.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much palgrave.com can earn?

Website Value:
$74,972.42
Daily Revenue:
$119.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,576.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,508.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is palgrave.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.50.45.34
ASN:
AS8928 
ISP:
Interoute Communications Limited 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 62.50.45.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publishing/Academic and Technical

How did palgrave.com look in the past?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1199
TXT 1199
MX hermes2-eu2.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-eu1.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-eu2.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes2-am1.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-am1.macmillan.com 599
SOA 3599
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.springer.com
Serial Number 2016012102
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.50.45.34 3599
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3599
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3599
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3599
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3599
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
palgrave.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.