Palgrave.Com - Info palgrave.com

palgrave receives about 14,900 unique visitors and 33,972 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $119.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,972.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank palgrave.com is ranked number 47,752 in the world and 0.00298% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 62.50.45.34.

About - palgrave.com

How popular is palgrave.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
447,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,972 (2.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,752 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00298% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%19.0%44988
United Kingdom 14.6%13.6%10685
India 7.9%5.7%67077
Pakistan 3.8%16.6%11966
Indonesia 3.2%2.3%31240
Egypt 3.1%2.6%16466
Spain 2.7%3.9%35187
Japan 2.4%1.5%93131
Netherlands 1.8%1.0%38240
Germany 1.8%1.1%85138
Canada 1.6%1.0%55644
Iran 1.6%1.1%49215
Turkey 1.3%1.0%74585
France 0.9%1.9%80108

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
palgrave.com
96.75%92.11%1.65
he.palgrave.com
3.65%4.70%2.2
login.palgrave.com
2.29%2.73%2.1
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush palgrave.com
Domain:
  palgrave.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,870
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is palgrave.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much palgrave.com can earn?

Website Value:
$74,972.42
Daily Revenue:
$119.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,576.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,508.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is palgrave.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.50.45.34
ASN:
AS8928 
ISP:
Interoute Communications Limited 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 62.50.45.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does palgrave.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1609 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publishing/Academic and Technical

What sites are related to palgrave.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1199
TXT 1199
MX hermes2-eu2.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-eu1.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-eu2.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes2-am1.macmillan.com 599
MX hermes1-am1.macmillan.com 599
SOA 3599
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.springer.com
Serial Number 2016012102
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.50.45.34 3599
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3599
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3599
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3599
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3599
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hallosl.com
11 secs
lolli***o.com
30 secs
myfccu.com
39 secs
aitarget.ru
52 secs
herbonita.com
1 min
terleede.nl
1 min
webmdmen.com
1 min
bigspringsd.org
1 min
mmp.ru
2 mins
zzjw.gov.cn
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
palgrave.com widget